Achievements in School Competitions
Board Result of Std-10
School Result Summary (Std -10 March 2022-23)
Total no of students | 235 |
Total no of students passed | 226 |
% of school result | 96.17% |
Overall GSEB Board Result is | 64.62% |
List of A1 Students of the school
Sr no | Student's Name | Obtained marks | Percentile Rank | Percentage | Grade |
1 | SHAH KALP PIYUSHBHAI | 560 | 99.79 | 93.33 | A1 |
2 | PATEL PRIYANSI HIRALKUMAR | 553 | 99.6 | 92.17 | A1 |
3 | PRAJAPATI KRISH NARESHKUMAR | 552 | 99.56 | 92 | A1 |
4 | PAINTER KAUSHALYA MANISHBHAI | 546 | 99.33 | 91 | A1 |
Grade Wise result of March,2022-23
Grade Obtained | A1 | A2 | B1 | B2 | C1 | C2 | E1 | Total |
No of Students | 4 | 50 | 84 | 50 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 235 |
Last 10 Year SSC Board Exam Result
Year | Result in |
Percentage | |
2013-14 | 96.00% |
2014-15 | 97.42% |
2015-16 | 99.50% |
2016-17 | 94.42% |
2017-18 | 97.42% |
2018-19 | 84.77% |
2019-20 | 96.62% |
2020-21 | 100% |
2021-22 | 94.63% |
2022-23 | 96.17% |
Board Result of Std-12-Science
School Result Summary Std -12 Science
March 2022-23
Total no of students | 60 |
Total no of students passed | 39 |
% of school result | 65% |
Overall % GSEB Board Result | 65.58% |
List of Toppers
Sr no | Student's Name | Obtained marks | Percentile Rank | Grade |
1 | PRAJAPATI DHAIRYA NAINESH | 561/650 | 99.44 | A2 |
2 | SHAIKH MD.FAIZAN MD.SOYEB | 585/700 | 99.12 | B1 |
3 | CHOKHAWALA HIYA PRADEEP | 561/700 | 97.97 | B1 |
4 | MISTRY AVANI CHETANBHAI | 550/700 | 97.18 | B1 |
5 | PATEL DHRITI HARISHBHAI | 533/700 | 95.68 | B2 |
6 | PATEL KRISH CHANDRESHBHAI | 498/650 | 94.02 | B1 |
Grade Wise result of March,2022-23
Grade Obtained | A1 | A2 | B1 | B2 | C1 | C2 | D | E | Total |
No of Students | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 60 |
Last 10 Year 12th Science Board Exam Result
Year | Result in |
Percentage | |
2013-14 | 97.48% |
2014-15 | 100% |
2015-16 | 100% |
2016-17 | 94.37% |
2017-18 | 95.71% |
2018-19 | 93.15% |
2019-20 | 90.90% |
2020-21 | 100% |
2021-22 | 80.30% |
2022-23 | 65% |
Board Result of Std-12-Commerce
School Result Summary Std -12-Com March 2022-23
Total no of students | 91 |
Total no of students passed | 89 |
% of school result | 97.80% |
Overall GSEB Board Result is | 73.27% |
Grade Wise result of March,2022-23
Grade Obtained | A1 | A2 | B1 | B2 | C1 | C2 | E | Total |
No of Students | 3 | 17 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 91 |
List of A1 Students of the school
Sr no | Student's Name | Obtained marks | Percentile Rank | Percentage | Grade |
1 | UPADHYAY SNEHA SURYAPRAKASH | 699 | 99.91 | 93.20% | A1 |
2 | PATEL RICHI MANOJBHAI | 687 | 99.77 | 91.60% | A1 |
3 | SONI VISHW KARTIKBHAI | 685 | 99.77 | 91.33% | A1 |
Last 10 Years 12th Com Board Exam Result
Year | Result in |
Percentage | |
2013-14 | 92.86% |
2014-15 | 100% |
2015-16 | 100% |
2016-17 | 98.75% |
2017-18 | 100% |
2018-19 | 98.75% |
2019-20 | 98.91% |
2020-21 | 100% |
2021-22 | 97.32% |
2022-23 | 97.80% |
Achievements in Inter-School Competitions
Weight Lifting Competition
Our School Student Yash Patel from Std-12-Com won First Prize in Weight Lifting Competion at State & District level by Gujarat Association.
Music Competition
Our students won third prize in Music Competition “Kala Mahakumbh” which is held in Smt. L.P.Savani Vidyabhavan
Drama Competition
Our students won third prize in Drama Competition “Kala Utsav” which is held in V.D.Desai Wadiwal School.
SVS-1 Level Science Fair.
Our science model "Waste Water Management" prepared by Vatwani Anjali and Chhatwani Jyoti of Std-11-Sci guided by Mrs. Nandita Dash won second prize at SVS-1 level.
SVS-1 Level Science Fair.
Our science model "Waste Water Management" prepared by Vatwani Anjali and Chhatwani Jyoti of Std-11-Sci guided by Mrs. Nandita Dash won second prize at SVS-1 level.
SVS1 Science Fair
Our school's 3 Science models got 1St Rank and 1 got 2nd Rank in Higher Secondary Section SVS1 Science Fair.
Inter School Mehandi Competition
During Aluna Mahotsav Inter School Mehandi Competition was held in Sanskarbharti School, Sineha Asara from std 9-A got 3rd rank.
Interschool Dance competition
In Aluna Mahotsav solo Dance competition Our students from std 10 – B Solanki Vaishnavi stood 2nd & Sailor Vivek stood 3rd
Essay and Elocution competition
In Essay and Elocution competition at SVS level our student Joshi Neel from 12th Commerce stood 1st in Elocution competition and Desai Tejasvi stood 2nd in Essay writing competition which was organised in memory of the legendary Physicist and visionary of India Dr. Vikram Sarabhai..
Science Fair 2019
Science Fair 2019 was held in Citizen’s School. Patel Kevin and Patel Yash from 12th Science participated in it. They designed a robot “ Fire Fighter Robot” under the guidance of Ms. Vishwani Patel which was based on the topic ‘Industrial Development’. They secured 3rd rank.
Weight Lifting Competition
Winners of Under – 17 Boys and Girls Weight Lifting Competition
Under – 17 Boys and Girls Weight Lifting competition was held at C.B Bhandari High school, Magdalla on 21/08/2019.
Sr No |
Student’s Name |
Std/Div |
Category |
Rank |
Boys |
||||
1 |
Chite Bharat |
X – D |
83 Kg |
1st |
2 |
Mistry Raj |
IX – B |
83 Kg |
2nd |
3 |
Patel Yash |
X – C |
83 Kg |
3rd |
4 |
Patel Het |
IX – A |
93 Kg |
3rd |
Girls |
||||
1 |
Solanki Rutvi |
X – A |
68 Kg |
1st |
2 |
Pathan Asmabanu |
XI – A |
72 Kg |
2nd |
3 |
Patel Richi |
IX – A |
43 Kg |
3rd |
Sr No |
Student’s Name |
Std/Div |
Category |
Rank |
Boys |
||||
1 |
Rajput Pankaj |
XII – Com |
83 Kg |
1St |
2 |
Desai Naimish |
XI – B |
93 Kg |
1st |
3 |
Yadav Anupam |
XI – B |
59 Kg |
1st |
4 |
Saiyed Zargam |
X – D |
74 Kg |
1st |
5 |
Gupta Aditya |
XI – A |
53 Kg |
1st |
6 |
Parmar Dhruv |
X – C |
66 Kg |
1st |
7 |
Patel Het |
IX – A |
120 Kg |
2nd |
8 |
Khan Soumo |
XI – B |
93 Kg |
3rd |
Girls |
||||
1 |
Pathan Asmabanu |
Xi – A |
84 Kg |
1st |
2 |
Desai Hardi |
X – A |
72 Kg |
1st |
3 |
Shah Jeel |
X- D |
52 Kg |
1st |
4 |
Pothiawala Fatema |
XI – A |
72 kg |
2nd |
5 |
Gondaliya Lency |
X – C |
57 Kg |
2nd |
6 |
Ghadiyali Vidhi |
X – D |
43 Kg |
2nd |
7 |
Solanki Vaishnavi |
X – B |
47 Kg |
3rd |
Under – 19 Boys and Girls Weight Lifting competition was held at C.B Bhandari High school, Magdalla on 26/08/2019.
Sr No |
Student’s Name |
Std/Div |
Category |
Rank |
Boys |
||||
1 |
Rajput Pankaj |
XII – Com |
81 Kg |
1st |
2 |
Desai Naimish |
XI – B |
89 Kg |
1st |
3 |
Majmudar Nisarg |
XI - B |
67 Kg |
2nd |
4 |
Khan Soumo |
XI – B |
96 Kg |
2nd |
5 |
Yadav Anupam |
XI – B |
61 Kg |
2nd |
6 |
Patel Yash |
X - D |
89 Kg |
3rd |
7 |
Joshi Rajarshi |
XI – B |
73 Kg |
3rd |
Girls |
||||
1 |
Pothiawala Fatema |
XI - A |
76 Kg |
1st |
2 |
Desai Hardi |
X – A |
71 Kg |
2nd |
3 |
Shah Jeel |
X – D |
49 Kg |
2nd |
4 |
Patel Sweta |
X – D |
55 Kg |
2nd |
5 |
Maniyar Tirthangi |
X – C |
49 Kg |
3rd
|